skip navigation
Register Now!

Register By Clicking This Flyer!


SYHA Annual Dinner!

Congratulations

Congratulations to the U12 Maroon team for winning the Can/Am 2023 Lake Placid Tournament


U12 Maroon - 2023 Can/Am Lake Placid Tournament Champs

2023-2024 Travel Hockey Registration

Hockey Fans - join us on a amazing journey of travel hockey for the 2023-24 season.  To join, click on the link below.

LEARN TO PLAY (LTP)

Welcome to Learn to Play - the window into the exciting world of Ice Hockey and a Journey unlike any other sport.

 

Please click on the link below to Register.

Coaches for the 2023.2024 Season

Level Head Coach Assistant Coach Assistant Coach Assistant Coach Assistant Coach Assistant Coach
U18 Maroon - TB Midget Alex Post Jeff Reich Gino Puglise Dave Stemkowski
U16 Maroon - TB Midget Jeff Reich Alex Post
U16 White - Midget Inder Grewal Jason Mannering Bobby Koerner Jeff Riss
Lady Raiders Anthony Felice
U14 Maroon - Bantam Jason Mannering JC Greco Alex Harrison Mike Marlatt
U14 White - Bantam Mahen Kathirithamby Mike Marthaler
U12 Maroon - Pee Wee Alex Post Drew Hahn Alex Ullman Jon Waldman
U12 White - Pee Wee JJ Michaels Rowan Smith
U10 Maroon - Squirt JJ Michaels James Grandefeld Dan Virnig Bryan Piciarello
U10 White - Squirt Zack Kaplan Jamie Hull Mike Chiltern Jon Waldman
U8 White JJ Michaels Scott Block John Loughren Joshua Weisser Bryan Piciarello Chris Tumulty
U8 LTP (Learn To Play) Jon Waldman JJ Michaels Zack Kaplan Dan Virnig
2023 - U14 Bantam Maroon - Steel City Shootout - CHAMPIONS!

2023 - U14 Bantam Maroon - Steel City Shootout - CHAMPIONS!

2022 - U16 TB Midget - Columbus Day Tournament - CHAMPIONS!

2022 - U16 TB Midget - Columbus Day Tournament - CHAMPIONS!

2022 - U14 A Bantam - CHAMPIONS!

2022 - U14 A Bantam - Columbus Day Tournament - CHAMPIONS!

2022 - U18 TB Midget - Doritos Cup - CHAMPIONS

2022 - U18 TB Midget - Doritos Cup - CHAMPIONS

2022 - U14A Bantam - Liberty Cup - Finalist

2022 - U14A Bantam - Liberty Cup - Finalist

2021 - U18A Midget - Liberty Cup - CHAMPIONS

2021 - U18A Midget - Liberty Cup - CHAMPIONS

2021 -U10 Maroon - Knock the Rust Off - CHAMPIONS

2021 -U10 Maroon - Knock the Rust Off - CHAMPIONS

2020 - U16 Midget A2 - Philadelphia Fall Classic - CHAMPIONS

2020 - U16 Midget A2 - Philadelphia Fall Classic - CHAMPIONS

2019 Mite A - St Patrick’s Day Slammer Tournament

2019 Mite A - St Patrick’s Day Slammer Tournament

2019 - Squirt A - Philadelphia Pre Season Challenge - Finalist

2019 - Squirt A - Philadelphia Pre Season Challenge - Finalist


2019 Squirt A - BRONZE MEDALIST - Can/Am Challenge Cup - Lake Placid


2019 Bantam A - Boston March Classic - Finalist.

2018 Pee Wee Mountain King - CHAMPIONS

2018 Pee Wee Mountain King - CHAMPIONS

2018 Mamaroneck Turkey Shootout Champions - Mite

2018 Mamaroneck Turkey Shootout Mite - CHAMPIONS


2018 Columbus Day Squirt A - CHAMPIONS


2018 Liberty Cup Spring Classic Pee Wee A - CHAMPIONS


2018 Big Bear Mountain King - Pee Wee A - CHAMPIONS

2018 Big Bear Mountain King - Pee Wee A - CHAMPIONS

2017 Niagara Falls Columbus Day PW 2- CHAMPIONS

2017 Niagara Falls Columbus Day PW 2 - CHAMPIONS - final game was a 4-0 shutout

Member of Hudson Valley Hockey League

 

 

SYHA Webmaster